Dutch Bros cold brew

Dutch Bros Nutrition Facts: Calories, Milks and Menu Items

Quick answer: According to the official Dutch Bros Nutritional Guide, a medium Dutch Bros drink ranges from about 10 calories (Americano) and 15 calories (Cold Brew) up to 610 calories (hot Kicker). Popular picks like the medium hot Golden Eagle (570), Caramelizer (520) and 911 (490) are much lighter when ordered iced (460, 400 and…


Quick answer: According to the official Dutch Bros Nutritional Guide, a medium Dutch Bros drink ranges from about 10 calories (Americano) and 15 calories (Cold Brew) up to 610 calories (hot Kicker). Popular picks like the medium hot Golden Eagle (570), Caramelizer (520) and 911 (490) are much lighter when ordered iced (460, 400 and 350). Full tables are below.

Want numbers for one exact drink and size? Try our Dutch Bros calorie calculator.

As Dutch Bros continues to expand its coffee empire across the United States, more health-conscious customers are seeking transparency about what goes into their favorite drinks. Whether you’re counting calories, watching your sugar intake, or have specific dietary requirements, understanding Dutch Bros nutrition facts is essential for making informed choices.

This comprehensive guide breaks down everything you need to know about the nutritional content of Dutch Bros menu items. The Dutch Bros Strawberry Horchata Chai is a popular and delicious drink combining the sweet, creamy flavors of strawberry and horchata with the warming spice of chai.

If you’re curious about the ingredients in a Dutch Bros strawberry horchata chai, it typically includes a blend of horchata, chai concentrate, and strawberry flavoring. For those counting calories in strawberry horchata chai Dutch Bros, calories depend on size and milk, so check the Dutch Bros app for the exact numbers for your order.

If you’re wondering how to order strawberry horchata chai at Dutch Bros, you can simply ask for it iced or hot, and don’t forget to specify any additional options like soft top or sugar-free if you’re looking for a lower-calorie option. The drink is also a great choice for those asking, “Does Dutch Bros have strawberry horchata chai?” Yes, it’s part of their diverse menu!

Whether you’re interested in the Dutch Bros strawberry horchata chai recipe, want to know the caffeine content, or are just seeking a tasty treat, this drink offers a unique twist on traditional chai.

Access Complete Dutch Bros Nutrition Information

Want the full breakdown of every drink on the menu? Download the official Dutch Bros nutrition PDF for comprehensive details on calories, sugar, fat, and more.

Download Complete Nutrition Guide

Dutch Bros Milk Options Nutrition: Comparing Calories and Macros

The milk you choose significantly impacts the nutritional profile of your Dutch Bros drink. From traditional dairy to plant-based alternatives, here’s how different Dutch Bros milk options compare per serving (8 oz):

Milk TypeCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Sugar Content (g)Protein (g)
Whole Milk150812128
2% Milk120512128
Nonfat Milk90012128
Almond Milk602.5871
Coconut Milk704.5860
Half and Half3152810107
Protein Milk1402.513620

Typical values per 8 fl oz (1 cup) from general nutrition data. These are not official Dutch Bros figures; the Dutch Bros guide does not list milks on their own. For a real example, the official guide lists a medium hot latte at 260 calories and a medium hot oat milk latte at 320 calories.

The Dutch Bros almond milk nutrition facts show it’s a lower-calorie alternative to dairy milk, making it popular for those watching their calorie intake. Meanwhile, Dutch Bros coconut milk nutrition facts reveal it’s slightly higher in fat but contains no protein. For those seeking protein-rich options, the Dutch Bros protein milk nutrition facts demonstrate it offers significantly more protein per serving than other milk alternatives.

Coffee drink in a to-go cup

Calculate Your Drink’s Nutrition

Want to know exactly what’s in your custom Dutch Bros creation? Use the official Dutch Bros calorie calculator to get precise nutrition information.

Access Nutrition Calculator

Dutch Bros Menu Calories: Complete Breakdown by Drink Type

Understanding the calories in Dutch Bros drinks can help you make choices that align with your dietary goals. Here’s a comprehensive breakdown of the Dutch Bros menu with calories organized by drink category.

Hot Coffees & Lattes

The Dutch Bros coffee nutrition facts vary significantly depending on size, milk choice, and added flavors. Here are the calorie counts for some popular hot coffee options (medium size with 2% milk unless noted):

Drink (medium)CaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Caffeine (mg)
Americano10020196
Latte260928251895
Mocha4301659541695
91149025585410290
Caramelizer5201583731595
Annihilator5603936341496
Golden Eagle5703939341495
Kicker6104341401496

Source: official Dutch Bros Nutritional Guide, medium size, standard recipe. Your drink will change with size, milk and add-ins.

Iced cold brew coffee drink

Cold Brews & Iced Coffees

Cold brew options at Dutch Bros offer a refreshing alternative with varying calorie counts. The Chocolate Crunch Cold Brew Dutch Bros calories make it a popular but more indulgent choice:

Drink (medium)CaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Caffeine (mg)
Cold Brew150301226
Iced Mocha3101143391295
Iced 9113501354506290
Iced Caramelizer4001067571195
Iced Annihilator4202732301096
Iced Kicker4202733321096
Iced Golden Eagle4602743391095

Source: official Dutch Bros Nutritional Guide, medium size.

Blended freeze and milkshake drink

Freezes & Frosts

Dutch Bros Freezes and Frosts are blended drinks that tend to be higher in calories and sugar. Here’s the nutritional breakdown for medium-sized options:

Drink (medium)CaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Caffeine (mg)
Plain Blended Rebel300078762120
Mocha Freeze66022948819260

Source: official Dutch Bros Nutritional Guide, medium size. Other freezes, frosts and Rebel flavors are listed in the official guide and the Dutch Bros app.

Iced lemonade drink

Teas & Lemonades

For those looking for non-coffee options, Dutch Bros offers teas and lemonades with varying calorie counts:

Drink (medium)CaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Caffeine (mg)
Iced Chai2303.54241725
Hot Chai310556551035

Source: official Dutch Bros Nutritional Guide, medium size. Teas and lemonades vary a lot by flavor, so check the official guide or the Dutch Bros app for your exact drink.

Iced lemonade drink

Special Focus: Popular Dutch Bros Drinks and Their Nutrition

The 911 Dutch Bros Calories Breakdown

The 911 is one of Dutch Bros’ most caffeinated drinks, featuring six shots of espresso with half & half and Irish cream syrup. According to the official Dutch Bros Nutritional Guide, a medium hot 911 has 490 calories, 25g fat, 58g carbs, 54g sugar and 290mg caffeine. The medium iced 911 is lighter at 350 calories and 50g sugar. This high-energy drink provides a significant calorie and sugar load, making it more of an occasional treat than a daily choice for those monitoring their intake.

Coffee drink in a to-go cup

Christmas Morning Dutch Bros Calories and Nutrition

The seasonal Christmas Morning drink combines Irish cream, chocolate milk, and cinnamon sprinkles. Because it is a seasonal drink, Christmas Morning is not in the current official calories guide, so check the Dutch Bros app for its exact numbers. For the drinks the guide does list, the iced version is lighter than the hot one, and the blended freeze is the heaviest.

Coffee drink in a to-go cup

Building Macro Friendly Dutch Bros Drinks

For those tracking macronutrients, Dutch Bros offers several ways to create more balanced drinks:

  • Start with an Americano or cold brew base (10-15 calories for a medium)
  • Choose almond milk or protein milk instead of dairy
  • Request sugar-free syrups when available
  • Skip the whipped cream and toppings
  • Order a smaller size to reduce overall calories
  • Ask for half the standard amount of syrup
  • Try a tea-based drink without added sweeteners
Coffee drink in a to-go cup

Track Your Dutch Bros Nutrition

Want to keep track of your Dutch Bros consumption? Use the Dutch Bros calorie counter to monitor your intake and make more informed choices.

Access Calorie Counter

How to Find Official Dutch Bros Nutritional Information

Dutch Bros provides several ways to access detailed Dutch Bros nutrition info for their complete menu:

Dutch Bros Nutrition Facts: A Complete Guide to Calories, Milks, and Menu Items

Official Website

Visit the Dutch Bros support section at dutchbros.com/support/categories/nutrition to access their nutritional menu and FAQs about ingredients, allergens, and dietary options.

Dutch Bros Nutrition Facts: A Complete Guide to Calories, Milks, and Menu Items - image 2

Mobile App

Download the Dutch Bros app to access their Dutch Bros nutritional calculator that allows you to customize drinks and view real-time nutrition updates as you modify ingredients.

In-Store Information

Dutch Bros baristas can provide Dutch Bros nutrition information upon request. They can tell you about specific ingredients, allergens, and even suggest modifications to reduce calories or sugar in your favorite drinks.

Coffee drink in a to-go cup

Making Informed Choices with Dutch Bros Nutrition Facts

Understanding the nutrition Dutch Bros offers empowers you to enjoy their drinks while making choices that align with your health goals. From selecting lower-calorie milk alternatives to customizing your order, there are many ways to indulge in Dutch Bros while managing your nutritional intake.

Remember that occasional treats can be part of a balanced lifestyle. By using the Dutch Bros nutritional information provided in this guide and through official sources, you can make informed decisions that satisfy both your taste buds and your health objectives.

Stay Updated on Dutch Bros Nutrition

Menu items and recipes can change. Subscribe to receive updates on Dutch Bros Nutrition Facts and new menu items as they’re released.Email AddressSubscribe for Updates

For the latest official menu, prices and nutrition details, visit the official Dutch Bros website.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *